Privacy Policy – Rub-a-Dub Valet Car Wash

Rub-a-Dub is committed to respecting your privacy and its obligations under the Privacy Act 1993. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to outline how Rub-a-Dub collects, protects, uses and distributes your personal information.

Collection of Information

Rub-a-Dub collects personal information which includes any information about an identifiable individual. The types of information that we often collect includes, but is not limited to, your name, home/postal address, telephone number, email address, the purchases you have made from us and details of the Rewards Dollars or other prizes you have won.

We will only collect your information with your voluntary consent.

Use of Information

We may use the information which you provide for the following purposes:

Distribution of Information

We may provide your personal information to the following persons:

We reserves the right to provide your information to a third party if a law, regulation, search warrant, or court order legally requires or authorises us to do so, or if we believe that you have engaged in any illegal or criminal act.

Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct and amend any personal information we hold about you.

You have the right to opt out of receiving any further contact from us.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Rub-a-Dub reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without providing you with prior notice.

Our Contact Information

You may contact us at any time to access, amend, correct or remove any personal information we hold about you. If you would like to access, amend, correct, or remove any information or you have by emailing us at